Warenkorb

No products in the cart.

Hello, I'm your TaxMate! I would be happy to support you in getting to know us and our services better. If you answer a few simple questions, I can tell you exactly which service is right for you!
You are welcome to book a call for a consultation session with one of our experts! In the call, you can ask tax questions, e.g. to clarify whether you can claim certain costs from your tax equalization.
You can easily make an appointment with Natalie Enzinger or Felix Eder-Hofer here: crypto-tax.at
Here you get to the website of questr where you will find all information about it
Please book a call with us so we can discuss what we can do for you. Of course, you can also ask tax questions during the call.
You are eligible for our package deal, please book your desired package in the next step

Pauschalierung

Steuererklärung für kleine EPUs
 800,00
inkl. 20% MwSt.
  • Pauschallösung für Kleinunternehmer
  • nur wenige Details notwendig
  • Einfach Belege und Unterlagen hochladen
  • Pauschalpreis für deine Steuererklärung
  • die richtige Lösung für alle Kleinunternehmer ohne große Betriebsausgaben

Attention, if you cancel now, your entries will be lost. Do you really want to cancel?

Data protection

The protection of your personal data is particularly important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection declaration we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Contact with us / Name and contact details of the person responsible for processing The person responsible within the meaning of the GDPR is:

Enzinger Steuerberatung GmbH
Herrengasse 26,
8010 Graz

You can reach us at our aforementioned company address or by email at office@enzinger-stb.at

Data collection when contacted

If you contact us in writing, by telephone or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for the purpose of processing your request and in the event of follow-up questions for the duration of the statutory retention period. We will not pass this data on to third parties without your consent.

Processor and third parties

If we disclose the data to other companies (processors or third parties) in the course of data processing, this is done on the basis of a legal permit or if this is absolutely necessary for the fulfillment of the contract, you have consented to the processing by third parties, there is a legal obligation, or on Basis of a legitimate interest. The latter includes the hosting of the website (web host or provider). According to Art. 28 GDPR, we use a processor who has concluded a corresponding contract with our company, according to which this service provider may only process your personal data according to our specifications or on the basis of this declaration.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Webhoster / Provider

The web space provider stores data about every access to the website (in so-called server log files). This data includes: name of the website, message about the call, browser type, operating system, referrer URL (previously visited website), IP address and the requesting provider. This data is only recorded for statistical purposes and to optimize the security of the hosting system. Web analysis Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of our website may be restricted.

Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps to display map information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about the use of the Maps functions by visitors to the website. You can find more detailed information about data processing by Google in Google’s data protection information at Google’s data protection declaration and terms of use. There you can also change your settings in the data protection center so that you can manage and protect your data. Duration of data storage User data is stored and retained for the duration of the statutory retention period. After the deadline has expired, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, provided that they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract. Updating the Policy We reserve the right to change these Policy at any time as business needs require.

Duration of data storage

The user data is stored and retained for the duration of the statutory retention period. After the deadline has expired, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted, provided that they are no longer required to fulfill the contract or to initiate a contract. Online presence in social media… We use social media to communicate with our customers and to present our service portfolio and are represented on these social networks and platforms. We would like to inform you that personal data can be processed outside of the European area. These circumstances could pose a risk in terms of enforcing the rights of users or make enforcement more difficult. US providers of social services, which are certified under the Privacy Shield, undertake to comply with the data protection standards of the European Union. In most cases, user data is processed for market research in order to subsequently derive the interests of individual users from usage behavior so that a personalized advertisement, which could arouse the interest of users, can be placed in the individual social networks. In most cases, usage behavior is stored on the computer in the form of cookies – especially if the user is a member of the respective social service and is logged in. Your personal data is processed on the basis of the legitimate interest in providing information and effective communication to our customers. Detailed information about the respective processing of personal data, as well as an opt-out option (right to object), as well as in the case of requests for information, we refer to the details of the respective provider, which are listed below in the form of links. This results from the fact that only the respective providers of social networks have access to the personal data and can therefore take the necessary measures. However, we are happy to provide you with information to support you.

Facebook (Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland) –

Datenschutzerklärung: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/, Opt-Out: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads und http://www.youronlinechoices.com,

Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active.–

Twitter (Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA) –

Datenschutzerklärung: https://twitter.com/de/privacy, Opt-Out: https://twitter.com/personalization, Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TORzAAO&status=Active.

Statistics, web analysis with Matomo

We use the open source software tool Matomo on our website, which was set up on a virtual server at the data center Hetzner Online GmbH, Sigmundstrasse 135, 90431 Nuremberg, Germany. This ensures that no data is transmitted to third parties and that the data remains under our control. Matomo uses cookies. These cookies allow us to count visits. These text files are stored on your computer and enable us to analyze the use of our website. The last two character blocks of your IP address are marked, so we have no technical way of clearly identifying you as a user. We understand this analysis as part of an Internet service in order to be able to further improve the website and adapt it even better to the needs of the users.
With the cookie content when using our site for the first time, you have the opportunity to agree whether a web analysis cookie may be stored in your browser to enable us to collect and analyze statistical data.

Update of the regulations

We reserve the right to change these Terms at any time as business needs require.

Your rights In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, please contact us so that we can clarify any questions. You can of course also complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Of course, we are always at your disposal for information on data protection on our website.

Tax Newsletter

Subscribe to our newsletter and stay informed!

Hier können Sie kostenlos unseren monatlichen Kanzlei-Newsletter abonnieren.

Sie können den Newsletter jederzeit wieder abbestellen, indem Sie im Newsletter auf den Link "Newsletter abmelden" klicken.

Bitte geben Sie hier Ihren Namen und Ihre E-Mail Adresse ein...

Diese Sicherheitsabfrage dient dazu, Formular-Spam zu unterbinden.
Bitte geben Sie die Buchstaben-Zahlen-Kombination in das Feld ein.


neue Sicherheitsabfrage laden

(Wenn Sie die Buchstaben und Zahlen nicht eindeutig erkennen, können Sie hier ein anderes Bild für die Sicherheitsabfrage erzeugen)

Zustimmungserklärung:

Ich stimme ausdrücklich zu, dass mein Name bzw meine Firma und meine E-Mail-Adresse verarbeitet werden dürfen, um mir den Newsletter, Leistungs- und Produktinformationen und -angebote, Feiertags- und Geburtstagsglückwünsche und Veranstaltungsinformationen per E-Mail zu übermitteln. Diese Einwilligung kann jederzeit und ohne Angaben von Gründen (zB per Mail an office@enzinger-stb.at oder durch den Abmeldelink im Newsletter) widerrufen werden. Durch den Widerruf der Einwilligung wird die Rechtmäßigkeit, der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung, nicht berührt.